Archive for May 2013

Congratulations to the following students of Information Technology for being selected in the companies mentioned alongside their names for Industrial Training. Have a great, learning experience.

Congratulations to the following students of Information Technology for being selected in the companies mentioned alongside their names for Industrial Training. Have a great, learning experience.
Abdul Hakim Mondal – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Abhishek Das – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Anikendu Bose – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Aniruddha Banerjee – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Arka Das – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Avishek Banerjee – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Debanjana Dasgupta – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Deepjyoti Pramanik – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Godhuli Biswas – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Manish Chakraborty – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Prasun Mukherjee – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Puja Podder – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Rahul Kumar – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Snigdhodeb Mitra – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Sohini Bhaduri – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Stayfee Dutta – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Subhankar Saha – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Subhrajit Majumder – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Sushovan Chanda – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Abhirup Ghosh – Perficio Infosolution
Abhishek Kumar Jha – Perficio Infosolution
Anannya Anta Halder – Perficio Infosolution
Arijit Sikdar – Perficio Infosolution
Arnab Basu – Perficio Infosolution
Avrajit Bhattacharjee – Perficio Infosolution
Chayan Samadder – Perficio Infosolution
Debayan Kar Mohapatra – Perficio Infosolution
Himadri Sekhar Mondal – Perficio Infosolution
Koustav Naha Roy – Perficio Infosolution
Poulami Banerjee – Perficio Infosolution
Projjwal Chowdhury – Perficio Infosolution
Raju Kumar Gupta – Perficio Infosolution
Rakesh Sardar – Perficio Infosolution
Rima Bhattacharya – Perficio Infosolution
Riya Mondal – Perficio Infosolution
Sebanti Sengupta – Perficio Infosolution
Shrestha Dey – Perficio Infosolution
Sneha Biswas – Perficio Infosolution
Soumi Bakshi – Perficio Infosolution
Souradipa Ghosh – Perficio Infosolution
Sripama Sengupta – Perficio Infosolution
Sukanya Datta – Perficio Infosolution
Sumilita Sarkar – Perficio Infosolution
Tamaghna Banerjee – Perficio Infosolution
Tatini Das – Perficio Infosolution
Arup Mishra – Perficio Infosolution

Congratulations to the following students of Computer Science and Engineering for being selected in the companies mentioned alongside their names for Industrial Training. Have a great, learning experience.

Congratulations to the following students of Computer Science and Engineering for being selected in the companies mentioned alongside their names for Industrial Training. Have a great, learning experience.

Aniruddha Bhadra – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Ark Dwiti – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Barsha Ray – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Debdeep Mitra – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Drik Paul – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Jaydev Dhali – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Madhumita Chanda – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Maharshi Dutta – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Neha Chaudhuri – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Nilanjan Roy – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Nilanjan Sen – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Niloy Basu – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Nivedita Dey – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Ritwik Giri – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Sanhik Chatterjee – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Sayantan Bhattacharya – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Souvik Dutta – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Suman Ghosh – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Sumon Chowdhury – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Surjava Ghosh – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Titli Sinha – CSI (Computer Society of India)
Rudra Nath Biswas – Macneill Engineering Ltd
Soumya Chakraborty – NIST (National Institute of Science and Technology)
Abhishek Chawla – Perficio Infosolution
Abhishek Sen – Perficio Infosolution
Anindita Pharikal – Perficio Infosolution
Aranya Mazumdar – Perficio Infosolution
Arijit Paul – Perficio Infosolution
Arunima Roy – Perficio Infosolution
Avijit Jaiswal – Perficio Infosolution
Debapriya Sengupta – Perficio Infosolution
Debarka Guha – Perficio Infosolution
Debosmita Chakraborty – Perficio Infosolution
Debraj Kundu – Perficio Infosolution
Dipanjan Banerjee – Perficio Infosolution
Kamalesh Mandal – Perficio Infosolution
Sanjiv Saha – Perficio Infosolution
Santanu Biswas – Perficio Infosolution
Saptaparni Sarkar – Perficio Infosolution
Snehasish Ghosh – Perficio Infosolution
Souradeep Ray – Perficio Infosolution
Sreeja Basak – Perficio Infosolution
Ankita Sengupta – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Pranoy Das – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Priyanka Debnath – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Reema Shyam – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Rijwan Khan – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Samadrita Guha – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Sanjukta Sen – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Santanu Mitra – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Satyaki Guha – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Saurik Basu – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Shiny Banik – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Shreya Bhattacharya – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Sreyashi Roy Chowdhury – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Subhajyoti Majumdar – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Suprakash Sardar – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Syed Uj Jaman – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Tiasha Sinha – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Tirthamoy Das – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Utsav Roy – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Vipul Shukla – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd
Yogesh Kumar Shukla – Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Ltd

Congratulations to the following students of Civil Engineering for being selected in the companies mentioned alongside their names for Industrial Training. Have a great, learning experience.

Congratulations to the following students of Civil Engineering for being selected in the companies mentioned alongside their names for Industrial Training. Have a great, learning experience.

Kartick Ghosh – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Manash Kumar Barman – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Pallab Das – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Rajdip Das Choudhury – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Sagnik Biswas – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Subhadeep Kar – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Subhanjan Chakraborty – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Ujjal Roy Chowdhury – Bengal Park- Sureka Properties
Pranjal Ghosal- Trying On Own Doing on his own
Abhrajyoti Ghosh – Gammon India Limited
Ankan Haldar – Gammon India Limited
Shouryadeep Mitra – Gammon India Limited
Soumik Karmakar – Gammon India Limited
Anuran Paul – HIDCO (West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd)
Sankha Suvra Chakrabarty – HIDCO (West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd)
Shubhajit Ghosh – HIDCO (West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd)
Subhrayu Ghosh – HIDCO (West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd)
Suryadipta Pal – HIDCO (West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd)
Suvasish Saha – HIDCO (West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd)
Abhijit Mukherjee – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Abhinav Basak – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Abhishek Tripathi – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Amrita Misra – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Arijit Jana – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Aritra Biswas – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Avishek Bakshi – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Bedantika Ghosh – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Biswajit Das – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Debasis Kar – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Debsubhra Das – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Deeptimoy Pati – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Dhananjoy Roy – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Kaustav Das – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Kaustubh Kanungo – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Koushik Debnath – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Krishanu Bhaumik – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Pramit Nag – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Pratim Chakraborty – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Rahul Roy – KMDA (Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority)
Prabir Kumar Bera – Mackintosh Burn Ltd
Reejula Roy – Mackintosh Burn Ltd
Sayan Mondal – Mackintosh Burn Ltd
Sk Alauddin – Mackintosh Burn Ltd
Soumojit Samanta – Mackintosh Burn Ltd
Subhanil Saha – Mackintosh Burn Ltd
Jaydeep Mukherjee – Madhumita Construction
Neilashish Chanda – Madhumita Construction
Raj Kumar Hait – Madhumita Construction
Santanu Sarkar – Madhumita Construction
Siddharta Halder – Madhumita Construction
Subrata Chowdhury – Madhumita Construction
Tanmoy Banik – Madhumita Construction
Debojit Bhattacharjee – RVNL (Railway Vikas Nigam Ltd)
Sandip Das – RVNL (Railway Vikas Nigam Ltd)
Sayan Bhattacharjee – RVNL (Railway Vikas Nigam Ltd)
Sayantan Sarkar – RVNL (Railway Vikas Nigam Ltd)
Soham Adak – RVNL (Railway Vikas Nigam Ltd)
Suvajit Saha – RVNL (Railway Vikas Nigam Ltd)
Aindrila Ghosh – Simplex Infrastructure Ltd
Arijit Biswas – Simplex Infrastructure Ltd
Chandrasekhar Mandal – Simplex Infrastructure Ltd
Sourav Bhattacharjee – Simplex Infrastructure Ltd
Sourav Samajpati – Simplex Infrastructure Ltd

Mr J C Ganguly elaborating on the importance of Industrial Training for Engineering students, April 27 2013

Mr J C Ganguly elaborating on the importance of Industrial Training for Engineering students, April 27 2013

Technitiate 2013 – Brainware Annual Tech Fest – coming soon

Technitiate 2013 – Brainware Annual Tech Fest – coming soon

Industrial visit to Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Limited on May 2 & 3, 2013 by ECE 6th Semester students

Industrial visit to Simoco Systems and Infrastructure Solutions Limited on May 2 & 3, 2013 by ECE 6th Semester students